Watch Online Movies Streaming and Download

Michael Holman

Michael Holman

Place of birth: : New York, U.S.
Also Known as : Michael Thomas Holman

Biography

An influential observer of popular culture and entertainment, Michael Holman is a filmmaker, artist, writer, and musician, based in New York City. A pioneer in the Downtown New York Art Scene and Uptown Hip Hop Scene, Holman founded the band Gray - an industrial atmospheric, noise group - with painter Jean-Michel Basquiat, as well as created and produced the first Hip Hop television show, Graffiti Rock in 1984

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN