Watch Online Movies Streaming and Download

Kim Nam-joon

Kim Nam-joon

Birthday : 09/12/1994
Place of birth: : Seoul, South Korea
Also Known as : Rap Monster

Biography

Kim Nam-joon (Hangul: 김남준; born September 12, 1994), better known as Rap Monster, is a South Korean rapper, songwriter and record producer. He is the leader and main rapper of the South Korean boy group BTS, managed under Big Hit Entertainment. In 2015, he released his first solo mixtape, RM. To date, he has recorded collabs with artists such as Wale, Warren G, Gaeko, Krizz Kaliko, MFBTY, and Primary. Rap Monster is notable for his large input in songwriting and production in BTS's discography. He has over 60 songs accredited to his name by the Korea Music Copyright Association.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN